bored

boring dae.. was finally on time for sch after 2 weeks of being late.. haha.. met liyi early in the morning on bus.. walked to studio together.. in studio i kinda slacked thru the entire day but at least i manage to plot all my final files.. got 3 perspective done up already.. 3 more to go.. TOD presentation tml.. did halfway le..

on my way home dunno why feeling so down.. though i left sch at 330.. supposed to end at 5 but i zao earlier.. reach home abt 430.. feel so down.. mich smsed me abt her exams and i tried to comfort her.. though i wasnt much better either.. haha.. well.. life goes on.. gotta finish up my perspective tonite.. den tml presentation le.. suxxx.. dota time.. lolx….

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: