whats with quizes these days.

1. Grab the book nearest to you, turn to page 18 and find line four:
nearest book is my notebook. page18 not filled.

2.Stretch your left arm out as far as you can :
drawer!

3.What is the last thing you watched on TV:
the 9pm chnl8 drama

4.Without looking, guess what time is it:
2210

5.Now look at the clock, what is the actual time:
2223

6.With the exception of the computer, what can you hear:
bus braking, fan

7.When did you last step outdoor? what were you doing:
3-4 hrs ago. carls jr and silent hill with kam and louisa

8.Before you started this survey, what did you look at:
Jazelle’s chat window.

9.What are you wearing:
in my jeans. havent shower!

10.Did you dream last night:
yeah.. i need more rest.. hate work

11.When did you last laugh:
my dumb sis

12.What is on the walls of the room you are in:
eh.. my transformers, matrix poster, and more transformers

13. Seen anything weird lately:
this afternn we saw how a guy bang his box of ciggies. he banged it on the table so hard we could hear frm 3 tables away. wonder if his ciggies are spoilt.

14.What do you think of this quiz:
someone post on blog then msn me ask me do 1 lor.. HOR someone… no nt saying janice..

15.What is the last film you saw:
silent hill

16.If you became a multi-millionaire overnight, what would you buy:
t u r a n s u f o r m a a

17.Tell me something about you that i don’t know:
i love transformers.. LOL! no la.. i wanna shower but my dad went ahead of me

18.If you could change one thing about the world, regardless of guilt or politics, what would you change:
model answer: world peace
lol eh.. change how money affects the world.. lets all give and share.. without money.. IF ONLY

19.Do you really like to dance:
nope! =)

20.George W .Bush:
omgwtfbbq

21.Imagine your first child is a girl, what would you call her:
LOL!!! been onto this question for some time with joan. My first girl would be Gayle

22.Imagine your first child is a boy, what would you call him:
Gale. EH typical xinjiaporeans.. Gale and Gayle have different pronounciations. Similar but definately different.

23.Have you ever considered living abroad:
last time no. now. of cos. xinjiapo turning crap lately.

24.What do you want God to say to you when you reach the pearly gates:
eh? really?

25. 6 people who MUST MUST do this in their blog:
i wun sabo ppl this time. gd boy here.

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: